Committees

CommitteesAlphabeticalUpdated dynamically

General Chair:
Jie (Peter) Liu, Carleton University, Canada

Honorary Chair:
Michael Pecht, University of Maryland, USA

Steering Committee Chair:
Chuan Li, Chongqing Technology and Business University, China

Program Chairs:
Claude Delpha, University of Paris – Sud, France
Qiang Miao, Sichuan University, China

Arrangements Chair:
Fai Ma, University of California at Berkeley, USA

Paper Review Chairs:
Yixiang Huang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Ping Ding, Carleton University, Canada
Nishchal Verma, Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India
Juanjuan Shi, Soochow University, China
Rui Zhao, Carleton University, Canada
Chunsheng Yang, National Research Council of Canada, Canada

Keynote Chairs:
Steven Li, Western New England University, USA
Yongqiang Liu, Shijiazhuang Tiedao University, China

Tutorial Chairs:
Demba Diallo, University of Paris – Sud, France
Li Wang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China

Poster Chairs:
Youmin Zhang, Concordia University, Canada
Xuyun Fu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China

Proceeding Chairs:
José Valente de Oliveira, Universidade do Algarve, Portugal
Yiming Deng, Michigan State University, USA

Publicity Chairs:
Guigang Zhang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Houman Hanachi, Queen’s University, Canada

Finance Chairs:
Grover Zurita Villarroel, Universidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia
Wei Guo, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Registration Chairs:
Charles Chen, Argosy University, USA
Rui Guo, Yanshan University, China

Program Co-Chairs:
Ming J. Zuo, University of Alberta, Canada
Jian Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Jiayang Huang, Shanghai Aircraft Customer Service Corporation, China
Mariela Cerrada, Universidad de Los Andes, Venezuela
Zhongkui Zhu, Soochow University, China
Jaehwa Jeong, Korea University, South Korea
Yunxia Chen, Beihang University, China
Ashok Koul, Life Prediction Technologies Inc., Canada
René-Vinicio Sanchez, Universidad Politécnica Salesiana, Ecuador
Yanjun Yan, Western Carolina University, USA
Shisheng Zhong, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Rado Zimroz, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Wilson Wang, Lakehead University, Canada
Agnieszka Wylomanska, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland
Avi Banerjee, Life Prediction Technologies Inc., Canada
Zhigang Tian, University of Alberta, Canada
Yu Peng, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Bin Zhang, University of South Carolina, USA
Baoping Tang, Chongqing University, China
Antonio Ginart, SonnenBatterie, USA
Yaguo Lei, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Datong Liu, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Ruqiang Yan, Southeast University, China
Kefu Liu, Lakehead University, Canada
Zhiliang Liu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Weizhong Yan, GE Global Research Center, USA
Guoliang Lu, Shandong University, China
Zheng Liu, University of British Columbia (Okanagan), Canada
Azzedine Dadouche, National Research Council of Canada, Canada
Jiawei Xiang, Wenzhou University, China
Shaowei Chen, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Janice Duan, London South Bank University, UK
Lixiang Duan, China University of Petroleum (Beijing), China
Yanxue Wang, Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Yi Qin, Chongqing University, China
Christopher Mechefske, Queen’s University, Canada
Aitor J. Garrido, University of the Basque Country, Spain
Markus Timusk, Laurentian University, Canada
Kamal Medjaher, ENIT, France
IL Yong Kim, Queen's University, Canada

Technical Program Committee Members:
Diego Cabrera, Universidad Politécnica Salesiana, Ecuador
Aijun Yin, Chongqing University, China
Dong Wang, City University of Hong Kong, China
Jiufei Luo, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Tianyang Wang, Tsinghua University, China
Jiesi Luo, Xiamen University of Technology, China
Wenyi Liu, Jiangsu Normal University, China
Darong Huang, Chongqing Jiaotong University, China
Xiangyang Xu, Chongqing Jiaotong University, China
Jian Guo, Western New England University, USA
Yuantao Fan, Halmstad University, Sweden
Destiny E. O. Anyaiwe, Oakland University, USA
Yu Wang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Xingliang Yu, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Mingda Zhai, National University of Defense Technology, China
Xiaoming Wang, National University of Defense Technology, China
Andreas Brandsæter, University of Oslo, Norway
Dhan Jeet Singh, Indian Institute of Technology at Kanpur, India
Jaya Sil, Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, India
Huchen Liu, Shanghai University, China
Yuhua Cheng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Qiang Han, North Minzu University, China
Zhiliang Hong, Shijiazhuang Tiedao University, China
Madhav Mishra, Luleå University of Technology

 

Organizers and sponsors for the conferences: